Product Categories

Contact Us

Tel: +86-0871-88606298
Fax: +86-29-68397006

Email: sales@lasu.cn
Web:
www.sinochili.com
Add: D Branch Van Metropolis, No.35 Tangyan
Road, Xi'an, Shaanxi, China 710065

HOT SALE

Home > Products > HOT SALE

Capsicum Oleoresin Uses

Capsicum Oleoresin Uses

ISO9001:2008,ISO22000-2005,KOSHER,HALAL,HACCP Certified Own planting base&Independent Lab for quality control Thrid party, Eurofins/SGS Test

Product Details

Yunnan HongLv Capsaicin supply Oleoresin Capsicum in Food Additive for Super Hot Sauce with 6.4 Million Scoville Unit and 9 Million Scovile Unit in a 1kg plastic barrel for Hot sauce manufacturers to add a controlled amount of heat to their products.

 

Additionally, Capsicum Oleoresin work as a pain messenger in the body to reduce the pain sensation, so Capsicum Oleoresin is used for the treatment, control, prevention and improvement of Muscle or joint pain, Nerve pain and other conditions.



Specification:
Botanical Name: Capsicum Annuum
Common Name: Red pepper, Chilli pepper

Parts Used: Fruits
Flavour: Lightly Bitter Pungent


- Oil soluble Oleoresincapsicum 1% to 60%

- Water soluble capsicum oleoresin from 1% to 10%


Appearance: Dark red viscous liquid parameters

Odour: Characteristic pungent odour of Chillies

Shelf Life: 18 months under the specified storage condition.



Should the natural capsicum oleoresin uses caters to your requirement, welcome to buy the food additive products for sale from our factory. As one of the professional manufacturers and suppliers, we can assure you that it will supply great benefits to your health. Don't hesitate to wholesale the online offer products with our distributor any more.
Hot Tags: capsicum oleoresin uses, manufacturers, factory, suppliers, wholesale, distributor, supply, benefits, natural, food additive, online offer, buy, for sale
Related Products
Feedback